The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Kabul. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Kabul. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Afghanistan.

Cheap flights to Kabul

Below you will find tickets for flights to Kabul, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Kabul RQ 916 Kam Air Airbus A341
12:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 0 min Direct
14:00 Kabul
Flights
from ₹ 8 769
31 December 2021
Mumbai - Kabul UK 994 Vistara Boeing 737-800
04:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bengaluru - Kabul AI 505 Air India Airbus A321
03:50 Kempegowda
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hyderabad - Kabul UK 860 Vistara Airbus A320
03:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Islamabad - Kabul RQ 928 Kam Air Boeing (Douglas) MD-87
15:30 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
16:45 Kabul
Flights
from ₹ 10 999
28 October 2021
Lahore - Kabul PK 650 Pakistan International Airlines ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:30 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Pune - Kabul G8 721 Go! Airbus A320
04:25 Pune Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Karachi - Kabul ER 500 Air East Boeing 737-800
02:00 Jinnah
in a way 7 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Kabul
Flights
from ₹ 18 211
28 October 2021
Peshawar - Kabul EK 637 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
04:00 Bacha Khan
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Kabul
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Kabul depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Kabul or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Kabul

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Kabul airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Kabul, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Kabul - Delhi SG 22 SpiceJet Boeing 737
10:10 Kabul
in a way 1 hours 40 min Direct
11:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 40 042
01 December 2021
Kabul - Mumbai FG 401 Ariana Afghan Airlines Boeing 737
16:00 Kabul
in a way 8 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
00:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Bengaluru SG 22 SpiceJet Boeing 737
07:10 Kabul
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Hyderabad RQ 915 Kam Air Airbus A341
05:50 Kabul
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Islamabad RQ 927 Kam Air Boeing (Douglas) MD-87
13:30 Kabul
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
14:45 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 23 281
31 January 2022
Kabul - Lahore FZ 302 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
04:05 Kabul
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Pune RQ 915 Kam Air Airbus A341
05:50 Kabul
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:15 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Karachi PK 250 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
07:20 Kabul
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:55 Jinnah
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kabul - Peshawar PK 250 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
07:10 Kabul
in a way 8 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
15:50 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Kabul

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Kabul and back are: Delhi, Islamabad. The cheapest flight to Kabul found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 7 772, on the route Delhi - Kabul. Planes fly to Kabul from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 7 772Islamabad from ₹ 8 703
You can fly to Kabul from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Kabul departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan. The cheapest flight to Kabul on the route India - Kabul (Delhi - Kabul), and costs from ₹ 7 772

India from ₹ 7 772Pakistan from ₹ 8 703
5 airlines fly to Kabul

You can reach Kabul with the help of one of 5 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Kam Air, SpiceJet, Ariana Afghan Airlines, Air India, Pakistan International Airlines. The fastest flight to Kabul is operated by Kam Air (RQ 928) on the route Islamabad - Kabul. The airline's Boeing (Douglas) MD-87 travels the distance between Benazir Bhutto and Kabul in an average of 01:15 minutes.

  • Kam Air
  • SpiceJet
  • Ariana Afghan Airlines
  • Air India
  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Kabul

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Kabul. The flights are operated by 5 airlines.

  • Airbus A341
  • Boeing (Douglas) MD-87
  • Fly to Kabul

    When buying tickets to Kabul, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Kabul
    Kabul city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.