The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Ho Chi Minh City. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Ho Chi Minh City. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Vietnam.

Cheap flights to Ho Chi Minh City

Below you will find tickets for flights to Ho Chi Minh City, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Ho Chi Minh City UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
12:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from ₹ 37 322
11 November 2021
Goa - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 633 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:35 Dabolim Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Amritsar - Ho Chi Minh City AI 480 Air India Airbus A321
17:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 21 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mumbai - Ho Chi Minh City SG 6426 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from ₹ 22 215
13 November 2021
Bengaluru - Ho Chi Minh City TG 326 Thai Airways Boeing 777
19:30 Kempegowda
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kochi - Ho Chi Minh City MH 109 Malaysia Airlines Boeing 737-800
19:05 Cochin
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:00 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Hyderabad - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 392 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Ho Chi Minh City AI 968 Air India Airbus A320
00:45 Trivandrum
in a way 11 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
12:35 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Islamabad - Ho Chi Minh City TG 350 Thai Airways Airbus A330
18:30 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Lahore - Ho Chi Minh City QR 621 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
22:35 Allama Iqbal
in a way 18 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Chennai - Ho Chi Minh City FD 154 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
18:29 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 36 min 1 Stopover
02:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Sialkot - Ho Chi Minh City EK 619 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
15:40 Sialkot Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 135 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:40 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kolkata - Ho Chi Minh City SG 83 SpiceJet Boeing 737
18:35 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 15 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
from ₹ 11 889
22 April 2022
Pune - Ho Chi Minh City I5 1427 AirAsia India Airbus A320
14:15 Pune Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Karachi - Ho Chi Minh City WY 5558 Oman Air Airbus A330
19:15 Jinnah
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Coimbatore - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Jaipur - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 6268 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Jaipur Airport
in a way 20 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Faisalabad - Ho Chi Minh City FZ 344 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:30 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 23 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Srinagar - Ho Chi Minh City SG 968 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:05 Srinagar
in a way 23 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Gaya - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 637 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:55
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Madurai - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 462 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:30 Madurai Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:05 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kozhikode - Ho Chi Minh City QR 537 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
21:50 Calicut
in a way 19 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:55 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 7151 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
16:45 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Guwahati - Ho Chi Minh City SG 446 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:55 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:55 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Lucknow - Ho Chi Minh City G8 806 Go! Airbus A320
14:15 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:15 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
30 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Ho Chi Minh City depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Ho Chi Minh City or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Ho Chi Minh City

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Ho Chi Minh City airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Ho Chi Minh City, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Ho Chi Minh City - Delhi TG 557 Thai Airways Airbus A330
13:10 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
20:50 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 16 198
01 February 2022
Ho Chi Minh City - Goa OD 562 Malindo Air Boeing 737-800
09:20 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 10 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
20:05 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Amritsar TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
07:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Mumbai VN 607 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A350
09:40 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 8 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Bengaluru VJ 805 VietjetAir Airbus A321
10:35 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Kochi 3K 558 Jetstar Asia Airbus A320
08:50 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Cochin
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Hyderabad 6E 1364 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:40 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Thiruvananthapuram 3K 558 Jetstar Asia Airbus A320
08:50 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Islamabad BL 131 Jetstar Pacific Airlines Airbus A320
06:10 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
17:20 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 31 479
20 March 2022
Ho Chi Minh City - Lahore TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 30 702
15 February 2022
Ho Chi Minh City - Chennai FD 655 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
11:00 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:00 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Sialkot TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 0 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
11:35 Sialkot Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Ahmedabad VN 607 Vietnam Airlines Airbus A321
09:40 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:25 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Kolkata CX 766 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
04:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 21 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Pune AK 527 AirAsia Airbus A320
06:25 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 20 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Karachi TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 18 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Coimbatore AK 527 AirAsia Airbus A320
06:25 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Jaipur VN 601 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
09:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 16 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Faisalabad TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 23 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Srinagar VN 601 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
09:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
05:15 Srinagar
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Gaya VN 601 Vietnam Airlines Boeing 787
09:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
07:10
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Madurai AK 527 AirAsia Airbus A320
06:25 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 20 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Madurai Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Kozhikode TR 303 Scoot Airbus A320 NEO
10:55 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 22 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:25 Calicut
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Tiruchirappalli CX 766 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
04:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 22 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Guwahati CX 766 Cathay Pacific Airbus A350-900
04:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 22 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
02:25 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ho Chi Minh City - Lucknow QR 971 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
18:15 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:40 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
from ₹ 61 210
26 October 2021
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Ho Chi Minh City

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Ho Chi Minh City and back are: . The cheapest flight to Ho Chi Minh City found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Ho Chi Minh City from cities.

You can fly to Ho Chi Minh City from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Ho Chi Minh City departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Ho Chi Minh City on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Ho Chi Minh City

You can reach Ho Chi Minh City with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Ho Chi Minh City is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Ho Chi Minh City

There are models of aircraft that fly to Ho Chi Minh City. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Ho Chi Minh City

When buying tickets to Ho Chi Minh City, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Ho Chi Minh City
Ho Chi Minh City city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.