The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Diu. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Diu. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Diu

Below you will find tickets for flights to Diu, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Mumbai - Diu 9I 623 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:40 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:45 Diu Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 695
15 November 2021
Bengaluru - Diu 6E 5322 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:40 Kempegowda
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Diu Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kochi - Diu 6E 5016 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Diu Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Diu 6E 5363 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Diu Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Diu depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Diu or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Diu

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Diu airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Diu, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Diu - Mumbai 9I 624 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
11:10 Diu Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Diu - Bengaluru 9I 624 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:35 Diu Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Diu - Kochi 9I 624 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:35 Diu Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Cochin
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Diu - Ahmedabad 9I 624 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:35 Diu Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Airports in 1 cities offer direct flights to Diu

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Diu and back are: Mumbai. The cheapest flight to Diu found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 3 821, on the route Mumbai - Diu. Planes fly to Diu from 1 cities.

Mumbai from ₹ 3 821
You can fly to Diu from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Diu departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Diu on the route India - Diu (Mumbai - Diu), and costs from ₹ 3 821

India from ₹ 3 821
1 airlines fly to Diu

You can reach Diu with the help of one of 1 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Alliance Air. The fastest flight to Diu is operated by Alliance Air (9I 623) on the route Mumbai - Diu. The airline's ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT travels the distance between Chhatrapati Shivaji and Diu Airport in an average of 01:05 minutes.

  • Alliance Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Diu

    There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Diu. The flights are operated by 1 airlines.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Fly to Diu

    When buying tickets to Diu, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Diu
    Diu city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.