The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Dharamsala. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Dharamsala. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Dharamsala

Below you will find tickets for flights to Dharamsala, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Dharamsala SG 2197 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
13:10 Gaggal Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 838
13 February 2022
Mumbai - Dharamsala UK 924 Vistara Airbus A320
21:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:55 Gaggal Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 549
10 February 2022
Bengaluru - Dharamsala AI 804 Air India Airbus A321
01:00 Kempegowda
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Gaggal Airport
Flights
from ₹ 36 884
20 April 2022
Hyderabad - Dharamsala 6E 2129 IndiGo Airbus A320
23:50 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Chennai - Dharamsala AI 440 Air India Airbus A321
00:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kolkata - Dharamsala SG 262 SpiceJet Boeing 737
00:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Pune - Dharamsala UK 992 Vistara Airbus A320
14:00 Pune Airport
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Jaipur - Dharamsala 6E 129 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:30 Jaipur Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Varanasi - Dharamsala AI 428 Air India Airbus A321
15:10 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 12 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Chandigarh - Dharamsala 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
11:35 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
12:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 636
26 January 2022
Srinagar - Dharamsala I5 716 AirAsia India Airbus A320
04:15 Srinagar
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Leh - Dharamsala SG 124 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:30 Leh Airport
in a way 21 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Lucknow - Dharamsala 6E 769 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:25 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Nagpur - Dharamsala 6E 505 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:30 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
08:00 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Raipur - Dharamsala AI 484 Air India Airbus A319
16:15 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kulu - Dharamsala 9I 806 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:50 Bhuntar Airport
in a way 22 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Dharamsala depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Dharamsala or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Dharamsala

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Dharamsala airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Dharamsala, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Dharamsala - Delhi SG 2469 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
05:45 Gaggal Airport
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
06:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 4 915
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Mumbai SG 2469 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:15 Gaggal Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
08:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 10 011
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Bengaluru 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:05 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Hyderabad 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Chennai 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
17:05 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Kolkata 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Pune SG 2346 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:50 Gaggal Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Jaipur 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:50 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Varanasi SG 2779 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:30 Gaggal Airport
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
from ₹ 9 664
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Chandigarh 9I 713 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:45 Gaggal Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 162
15 February 2022
Dharamsala - Srinagar SG 2469 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:15 Gaggal Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:50 Srinagar
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Leh 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Leh Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Lucknow SG 2346 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
03:50 Gaggal Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Nagpur SG 2779 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:30 Gaggal Airport
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
14:55 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Raipur SG 2779 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:30 Gaggal Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Dharamsala - Kulu 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:00 Gaggal Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:45 Bhuntar Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Dharamsala

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Dharamsala and back are: Delhi, Chandigarh. The cheapest flight to Dharamsala found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 1 673, on the route Chandigarh - Dharamsala. Planes fly to Dharamsala from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 4 062Chandigarh from ₹ 1 673
You can fly to Dharamsala from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Dharamsala departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Dharamsala on the route India - Dharamsala (Chandigarh - Dharamsala), and costs from ₹ 1 673

India from ₹ 1 673
2 airlines fly to Dharamsala

You can reach Dharamsala with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Alliance Air, SpiceJet. The fastest flight to Dharamsala is operated by Alliance Air (9I 714) on the route Chandigarh - Dharamsala. The airline's ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT travels the distance between Chandigarh Airport and Gaggal Airport in an average of 00:55 minutes.

  • Alliance Air
  • SpiceJet
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Dharamsala

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Dharamsala. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • DeHavilland DHC-8
  • Fly to Dharamsala

    When buying tickets to Dharamsala, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Dharamsala
    Dharamsala city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.