The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Copenhagen. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Copenhagen. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Denmark.

Cheap flights to Copenhagen

Below you will find tickets for flights to Copenhagen, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Copenhagen AI 157 Air India Boeing 787-800
12:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 7 hours 45 min Direct
19:45 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
from ₹ 15 517
11 November 2021
Mumbai - Copenhagen LH 757 Lufthansa Boeing 747-400
21:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
09:55 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bengaluru - Copenhagen 6E 95 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:00 Kempegowda
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kochi - Copenhagen FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hyderabad - Copenhagen 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Islamabad - Copenhagen PK 751 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
09:15 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 10 hours 0 min Direct
19:15 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
from ₹ 67 268
28 October 2021
Lahore - Copenhagen PK 751 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
08:55 Allama Iqbal
in a way 10 hours 30 min Direct
19:25 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 179
14 November 2021
Chennai - Copenhagen 6E 8415 IndiGo Airbus A320
19:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kolkata - Copenhagen AI 774 Air India Airbus A321
14:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Karachi - Copenhagen TK 709 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
02:50 Jinnah
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
from ₹ 16 974
04 November 2021
Coimbatore - Copenhagen 6E 752 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:20 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Faisalabad - Copenhagen G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Peshawar - Copenhagen PK 257 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
19:15 Bacha Khan
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Copenhagen depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Copenhagen or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Copenhagen

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Copenhagen airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Copenhagen, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Copenhagen - Delhi AI 158 Air India Boeing 787-800
21:50 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min Direct
05:05 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 20 491
03 November 2021
Copenhagen - Mumbai LH 827 Lufthansa Airbus A320
12:05 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 10 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
22:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 34 674
17 December 2021
Copenhagen - Bengaluru EK 152 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:20 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Kochi KL 1124 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:50 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 22 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:50 Cochin
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Hyderabad EK 152 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 16 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Islamabad PK 772 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-300
17:30 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 9 hours 15 min Direct
02:45 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 26 717
29 December 2021
Copenhagen - Lahore PK 752 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
04:05 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 21 037
12 November 2021
Copenhagen - Chennai EK 152 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 650
27 December 2021
Copenhagen - Kolkata KL 1124 KLM Boeing 737-800
05:50 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Karachi QR 160 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
14:45 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Coimbatore LH 829 Lufthansa Airbus A319
14:10 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Faisalabad EK 152 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 21 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
10:25 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Peshawar EK 152 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
13:20 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 13 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Bacha Khan
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Copenhagen

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Copenhagen and back are: Delhi, Lahore, Islamabad. The cheapest flight to Copenhagen found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 27 141, on the route Delhi - Copenhagen. Planes fly to Copenhagen from 3 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 27 141Lahore from ₹ 40 539Islamabad
You can fly to Copenhagen from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Copenhagen departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: Pakistan, India. The cheapest flight to Copenhagen on the route India - Copenhagen (Delhi - Copenhagen), and costs from ₹ 27 141

Pakistan from ₹ 40 539India from ₹ 27 141
2 airlines fly to Copenhagen

You can reach Copenhagen with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Pakistan International Airlines, Air India. The fastest flight to Copenhagen is operated by Air India (AI 157) on the route Delhi - Copenhagen. The airline's Boeing 787-800 travels the distance between Indira Gandhi and Copenhagen Airport in an average of 07:45 minutes.

  • Pakistan International Airlines
  • Air India
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Copenhagen

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Copenhagen. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Boeing 777-200
  • Boeing 787-800
  • Fly to Copenhagen

    When buying tickets to Copenhagen, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Copenhagen
    Copenhagen city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.