The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Coimbatore. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Coimbatore. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Coimbatore

Below you will find tickets for flights to Coimbatore, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Coimbatore 6E 908 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:05 Indira Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
07:00 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 3 818
31 March 2022
Goa - Coimbatore 6E 744 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:05 Dabolim Airport
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
08:10 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Amritsar - Coimbatore 6E 2057 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Mumbai - Coimbatore SG 6361 SpiceJet Boeing 737
06:50 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
08:40 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 2 414
27 November 2021
Bengaluru - Coimbatore 6E 317 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:40 Kempegowda
in a way 0 hours 45 min Direct
11:25 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 2 808
15 April 2022
Kochi - Coimbatore I5 1452 AirAsia India Airbus A320
02:15 Cochin
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 4 446
08 April 2022
Hyderabad - Coimbatore 6E 744 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
08:15 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 2 572
14 January 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Coimbatore 6E 6344 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chennai - Coimbatore 6E 101 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
04:50 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 2 574
31 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Coimbatore SG 501 SpiceJet Boeing 737
03:30 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
07:40 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 7 936
28 October 2021
Kolkata - Coimbatore 6E 275 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
15:55 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 7 299
23 October 2021
Pune - Coimbatore 9W 632 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
09:10 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 50 min Direct
11:00 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 12 013
30 October 2021
Jaipur - Coimbatore 6E 914 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:15 Jaipur Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
08:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Mangalore - Coimbatore 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Varanasi - Coimbatore G8 503 Go! Airbus A320
08:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chandigarh - Coimbatore 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 5 295
18 November 2021
Port Blair - Coimbatore G8 1307 Go! Airbus A320
05:55 Port Blair Airport
in a way 6 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Jodhpur - Coimbatore 6E 2427 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:00 Jodhpur Airport
in a way 10 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Srinagar - Coimbatore 6E 2124 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Srinagar
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bhubaneswar - Coimbatore 6E 317 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:00 Biju Patnaik
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
11:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Madurai - Coimbatore SG 8129 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:00 Madurai Airport
in a way 4 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 3 897
08 April 2022
Bagdogra - Coimbatore I5 926 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:40 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kozhikode - Coimbatore 9I 509 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
02:55 Calicut
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Patna - Coimbatore 6E 292 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 5 425
11 November 2021
Indore - Coimbatore I5 2469 AirAsia India Airbus A320
05:20 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Coimbatore I5 803 AirAsia India Airbus A320
05:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 4 495
06 December 2021
Dehra Dun - Coimbatore 9I 646 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
08:50 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 12 140
07 November 2021
Surat Gujarat - Coimbatore 6E 497 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:30 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Ranchi - Coimbatore 6E 6336 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:10 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:45 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Tirupati - Coimbatore SG 1074 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
08:15 Tirupati Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Vadodara - Coimbatore 6E 6112 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:30 Vadodara Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Gorakhpur - Coimbatore SG 415 SpiceJet Boeing 737
08:30 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Tiruchirappalli - Coimbatore 6E 969 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:30 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 7 666
30 October 2021
Jamnagar - Coimbatore AI 648 Air India Airbus A319
03:30 Govardhanpur Airport
in a way 11 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Tuticorin - Coimbatore 6E 7184 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:25 Tuticorin Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Udaipur - Coimbatore 6E 5324 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Vijayawada - Coimbatore SG 3418 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
02:10 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 6 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 5 197
30 April 2022
Agartala - Coimbatore 6E 119 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Agartala Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Guwahati - Coimbatore I5 1983 AirAsia India Airbus A320
04:05 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hubli - Coimbatore 6E 7133 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:40 Hubli Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Imphal - Coimbatore I5 784 AirAsia India Airbus A320
05:55 Imphal Municipal Airport
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Lucknow - Coimbatore G8 307 Go! Airbus A320
00:20 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 4 916
18 November 2021
Nagpur - Coimbatore 6E 6404 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:35 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Raipur - Coimbatore 6E 382 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:40 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Rajahmundry - Coimbatore 6E 7125 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
08:45 Rajahmundry Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Allahabad - Coimbatore 6E 2038 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:30 Bamrauli Airport
in a way 14 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Aurangabad - Coimbatore 6E 7347 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
08:30 Chikkalthana Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
14:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Jabalpur - Coimbatore SG 2871 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
07:55 Jabalpur Airport
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
New York - Coimbatore AI 102 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 John F. Kennedy
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Los Angeles - Coimbatore SQ 35 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
17:15 Los Angeles
in a way 0 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
17:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chicago - Coimbatore EK 236 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
01:45 O'Hare
in a way 20 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
San Francisco - Coimbatore AI 174 Air India Boeing 777-200LR
17:30 San Francisco
in a way 23 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Seattle - Coimbatore EK 230 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
00:05 Seattle-Tacoma
in a way 21 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Minneapolis - Coimbatore DL 2032 Delta Air Lines Boeing 717-200
13:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Phuket - Coimbatore G8 42 Go! Airbus A320
01:45 Phuket
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Denpasar - Coimbatore GA 409 Garuda Indonesia Airbus A330-300
04:55 Ngurah Rai
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
London - Coimbatore BA 119 British Airways Airbus A350-1000
13:45 Heathrow
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
03:40 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 28 768
28 October 2021
Colombo - Coimbatore UL 193 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
11:00 Bandaranaike
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:05 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 11 028
02 December 2021
Shanghai - Coimbatore CX 367 Cathay Pacific Airbus A330-300
05:45 Shanghai Pudong
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Guangzhou - Coimbatore CZ 349 China Southern Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:15 Guangzhou Baiyun
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Male - Coimbatore 6E 1785 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:05 Male
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:25 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 15 831
18 December 2021
Tokyo - Coimbatore JL 39 Japan Airlines Boeing 787-900
02:45 Haneda Airport
in a way 22 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Abu Dhabi - Coimbatore AI 1962 Air India Airbus A321
21:00 Abu Dhabi
in a way 8 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 18 147
03 January 2022
Ho Chi Minh City - Coimbatore AK 527 AirAsia Airbus A320
06:25 Tan Son Nhat
in a way 18 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Toronto - Coimbatore AI 188 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:55 Pearson
in a way 23 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Yerevan - Coimbatore FZ 718 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
08:30 Zvartnots
in a way 13 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hong Kong - Coimbatore CX 631 Cathay Pacific Boeing 777-300ER
13:30 H K Heliport
in a way 11 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Coimbatore MH 180 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
13:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 11 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:15 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Dubai - Coimbatore G9 413 Air Arabia Airbus A320
21:15 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
01:00 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 12 569
01 January 2022
Singapore - Coimbatore IX 685 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
05:45 Changi
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
10:00 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 44 750
28 October 2021
Prague - Coimbatore EK 140 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:30 Holesovice Railway Station
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Copenhagen - Coimbatore LH 829 Lufthansa Airbus A319
14:10 Copenhagen Airport
in a way 18 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Istanbul - Coimbatore TK 716 Turkish Airlines Boeing 777-300ER
17:30 Istanbul New Airport
in a way 13 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Coimbatore
Flights
from ₹ 16 658
22 February 2022
Manila - Coimbatore KL 804 KLM Boeing 777-300ER
12:55 Ninoy Aquino
in a way 16 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:20 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Doha - Coimbatore 6E 1737 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:15 Hamad
in a way 10 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
03:45 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Coimbatore depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Coimbatore or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Coimbatore

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Coimbatore airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Coimbatore, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Coimbatore - Delhi 9W 994 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
03:20 Coimbatore
in a way 2 hours 45 min Direct
06:05 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 4 017
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Goa 6E 347 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:05 Coimbatore
in a way 4 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 152
30 December 2021
Coimbatore - Amritsar AI 548 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Mumbai 6E 453 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:25 Coimbatore
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
07:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 2 677
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Bengaluru 6E 132 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:00 Coimbatore
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
07:55 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 2 329
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Kochi 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 4 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:15 Cochin
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Hyderabad SG 751 SpiceJet Boeing 737
12:25 Coimbatore
in a way 1 hours 15 min Direct
13:40 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 2 712
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 6 027
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Chennai SG 3022 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
18:00 Coimbatore
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
18:55 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 248
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Ahmedabad 6E 237 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:05 Coimbatore
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
16:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 815
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Kolkata 6E 892 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:35 Coimbatore
in a way 3 hours 55 min Direct
11:30 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 789
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Pune 6E 347 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:05 Coimbatore
in a way 3 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 380
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Jaipur 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:20 Coimbatore
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
14:00 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 789
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Mangalore 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Mangalore Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Varanasi 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
from ₹ 5 969
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Chandigarh AI 548 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Port Blair 6E 208 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:55 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:45 Port Blair Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 458
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Jodhpur 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 16 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:30 Jodhpur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 562
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Srinagar 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Srinagar
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Bhubaneswar 6E 208 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:55 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:20 Biju Patnaik
Flights
from ₹ 5 519
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Madurai 6E 208 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:55 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Madurai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 345
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Bagdogra 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:20 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Kozhikode 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Calicut
Flights
from ₹ 5 284
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Patna 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:20 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
from ₹ 6 121
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Indore 6E 526 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:00 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 489
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Vishakhapatnam 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
12:00 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 193
06 December 2021
Coimbatore - Dehra Dun 6E 2169 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Dehra Dun Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 485
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Surat Gujarat AI 548 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 199
07 December 2021
Coimbatore - Ranchi 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 502
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Tirupati 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Tirupati Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 407
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Vadodara AI 658 Air India Airbus A321
08:00 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Vadodara Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Gorakhpur 6E 6224 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Coimbatore
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:15 Gorakhpur Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Tiruchirappalli 6E 183 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:45 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
16:15 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
from ₹ 6 703
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Tuticorin 6E 208 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:55 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Tuticorin Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Udaipur 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 008
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Vijayawada G8 994 Go! Airbus A320
04:40 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Agartala 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
08:05 Agartala Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Guwahati 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
from ₹ 5 780
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Hubli 6E 526 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:00 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Hubli Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Imphal 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
05:15 Imphal Municipal Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 061
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Lucknow 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
from ₹ 5 720
19 November 2021
Coimbatore - Nagpur G8 994 Go! Airbus A320
04:40 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
10:10 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Raipur 6E 528 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:50 Coimbatore
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 390
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Rajahmundry 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:20 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:35 Rajahmundry Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Allahabad 6E 6224 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Bamrauli Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 585
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - Aurangabad 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Chikkalthana Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Jabalpur 6E 2169 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
12:30 Jabalpur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 074
08 April 2022
Coimbatore - New York 6E 396 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:35 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Los Angeles TR 541 Scoot Airbus A320
18:15 Coimbatore
in a way 21 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:30 Los Angeles
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Chicago G9 414 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:40 Coimbatore
in a way 22 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
20:55 O'Hare
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - San Francisco TR 541 Scoot Airbus A320
18:15 Coimbatore
in a way 21 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:50 San Francisco
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Seattle G9 414 Air Arabia Airbus A320
22:40 Coimbatore
in a way 21 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
20:35 Seattle-Tacoma
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Minneapolis 6E 6152 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 2 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
19:05 Saint Paul Island Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Phuket 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
08:25 Phuket
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Denpasar G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 16 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
05:00 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - London 6E 6152 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:15 Heathrow
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Colombo UL 194 Srilankan Airlines Airbus A320
13:05 Coimbatore
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
14:10 Bandaranaike
Flights
from ₹ 7 467
08 November 2021
Coimbatore - Shanghai G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 19 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
08:15 Shanghai Pudong
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Guangzhou G8 332 Go! Airbus A320
09:30 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:50 Guangzhou Baiyun
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Male 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
07:45 Male
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Tokyo G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 19 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
08:30 Narita
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Abu Dhabi AI 658 Air India Airbus A321
08:00 Coimbatore
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
18:10 Abu Dhabi
Flights
from ₹ 20 750
23 October 2021
Coimbatore - Ho Chi Minh City 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
14:30 Tan Son Nhat
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Toronto 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 2 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
19:30 Pearson
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Yerevan 6E 6224 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Coimbatore
in a way 18 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
19:05 Zvartnots
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Hong Kong G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 12 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
01:35 H K Heliport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Kuala Lumpur SG 502 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:10 Coimbatore
in a way 8 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
21:30 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Dubai G9 414 Air Arabia Airbus A320
02:00 Coimbatore
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
05:50 Sharjah
Flights
from ₹ 21 532
19 December 2021
Coimbatore - Singapore TR 541 Scoot Airbus A320
20:30 Coimbatore
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
01:00 Changi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Prague 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 3 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
19:55 Holesovice Railway Station
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Copenhagen 6E 752 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:20 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Copenhagen Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Istanbul 6E 6224 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:45 Coimbatore
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
17:30 Istanbul New Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Manila 6E 6985 IndiGo Airbus A320
16:40 Coimbatore
in a way 18 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:40 Ninoy Aquino
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Doha 6E 752 IndiGo Airbus A320
15:20 Coimbatore
in a way 11 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Hamad
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Coimbatore - Sydney G8 927 Go! Airbus A320
12:55 Coimbatore
in a way 20 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
09:30 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in 15 cities offer direct flights to Coimbatore

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Coimbatore and back are: Chennai, Delhi, Bengaluru, Mumbai, Singapore. The cheapest flight to Coimbatore found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 2 202, on the route Chennai - Coimbatore. Planes fly to Coimbatore from 15 cities.

Chennai from ₹ 2 202Delhi from ₹ 5 134BengaluruMumbai from ₹ 3 898Singapore
Ahmedabad from ₹ 4 605Hyderabad from ₹ 4 666PuneKolkataJaipur
BhubaneswarGoaDubai from ₹ 5 368ColomboSharjah from ₹ 10 812
You can fly to Coimbatore from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Coimbatore departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, United Arab Emirates. The cheapest flight to Coimbatore on the route India - Coimbatore (Chennai - Coimbatore), and costs from ₹ 2 202

India from ₹ 2 202United Arab Emirates from ₹ 5 368
10 airlines fly to Coimbatore

You can reach Coimbatore with the help of one of 10 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: IndiGo, SpiceJet, Jet Airways, Air India, Air India Express. The fastest flight to Coimbatore is operated by IndiGo (6E 317) on the route Bengaluru - Coimbatore. The airline's Airbus A320 travels the distance between Kempegowda and Coimbatore in an average of 00:45 minutes.

  • IndiGo
  • SpiceJet
  • Jet Airways
  • Air India
  • Air India Express
  • Air Arabia
  • Silkair
  • Scoot
  • Srilankan Airlines
  • Alliance Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Coimbatore

    There are 3 models of aircraft that fly to Coimbatore. The flights are operated by 10 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • Boeing 737
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to Coimbatore

    When buying tickets to Coimbatore, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Coimbatore
    Coimbatore city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.