The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Christchurch. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Christchurch. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to New Zealand.

Cheap flights to Christchurch

Below you will find tickets for flights to Christchurch, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Christchurch AI 302 Air India Boeing 787-800
07:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
01:00 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Amritsar - Christchurch 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 20 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
06:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Mumbai - Christchurch MH 195 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Bengaluru - Christchurch MH 193 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kochi - Christchurch FZ 8914 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
18:50 Cochin
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Hyderabad - Christchurch 6E 26 IndiGo Airbus A320
20:40 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 8 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Thiruvananthapuram - Christchurch FZ 8974 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
17:20 Trivandrum
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Lahore - Christchurch TG 346 Thai Airways Airbus A330
18:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
16:10 Christchurch
Flights
from ₹ 190 733
30 October 2021
Chennai - Christchurch MH 181 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
18:50 Chennai Airport
in a way 10 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
05:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Christchurch AI 1975 Air India Airbus A321
16:05 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 11 hours 20 min 3 Stopovers
03:25 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Kolkata - Christchurch WE 348 Thai Smile Airbus A320
11:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 0 min 3 Stopovers
00:00 Christchurch
Flights
Find
30 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Christchurch depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Christchurch or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Christchurch

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Christchurch airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Christchurch, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Christchurch - Delhi NZ 881 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
18:00 Christchurch
in a way 17 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:55 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Amritsar JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 8 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
07:05 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Mumbai NZ 534 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
21:00 Christchurch
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
18:55 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Bengaluru JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 7 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Kochi JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 11 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
10:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Hyderabad JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 12 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
10:30 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 83 328
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Thiruvananthapuram JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 13 hours 25 min 3 Stopovers
11:50 Trivandrum
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Lahore NZ 881 Air New Zealand Airbus A320
18:00 Christchurch
in a way 23 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
17:40 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Ahmedabad JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 13 hours 10 min 3 Stopovers
11:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Christchurch - Kolkata JQ 234 Jetstar Airbus A320
22:25 Christchurch
in a way 11 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
10:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
30 October 2021
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Christchurch

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Christchurch and back are: . The cheapest flight to Christchurch found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Christchurch from cities.

You can fly to Christchurch from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Christchurch departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Christchurch on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Christchurch

You can reach Christchurch with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Christchurch is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Christchurch

There are models of aircraft that fly to Christchurch. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Christchurch

When buying tickets to Christchurch, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Christchurch
Christchurch city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.