The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Chittagong. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Chittagong. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Bangladesh.

Cheap flights to Chittagong

Below you will find tickets for flights to Chittagong, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Chittagong I5 548 AirAsia India Airbus A320
23:55 Indira Gandhi
in a way 10 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 50 045
12 February 2022
Mumbai - Chittagong G8 513 Go! Airbus A320
00:30 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 9 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 51 337
29 January 2022
Bengaluru - Chittagong G8 830 Go! Airbus A320
00:00 Kempegowda
in a way 10 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 37 109
30 January 2022
Lahore - Chittagong PK 229 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
19:40 Allama Iqbal
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Chennai - Chittagong BS 206 ATR 72
11:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
13:40 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 17 235
01 February 2022
Kolkata - Chittagong BS 202 Boeing 737-800
08:40 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
09:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
from ₹ 8 440
01 February 2022
Agartala - Chittagong 6E 443 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:20 Agartala Airport
in a way 16 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Shah Amanat
Flights
Find
01 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Chittagong depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Chittagong or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Chittagong

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Chittagong airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Chittagong, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Chittagong - Delhi BG 412 Biman Bangladesh Airlines DeHavilland DHC-8
03:05 Shah Amanat
in a way 10 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
13:15 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 11 106
31 March 2022
Chittagong - Mumbai BS 102 ATR 72
02:25 Shah Amanat
in a way 10 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
13:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 37 028
01 February 2022
Chittagong - Bengaluru BG 128 Biman Bangladesh Airlines Boeing 737-800
05:15 Shah Amanat
in a way 9 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:05 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 35 977
01 February 2022
Chittagong - Lahore G9 524 Air Arabia Airbus A320
14:00 Shah Amanat
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:15 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Chittagong - Chennai BS 205 Boeing 737-800
07:30 Shah Amanat
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
10:10 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 11 451
31 March 2022
Chittagong - Kolkata RX 797 Regent Airways Boeing 737
11:10 Shah Amanat
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
12:15 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 143
02 February 2022
Chittagong - Agartala BS 102 ATR 72
02:25 Shah Amanat
in a way 10 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
12:25 Agartala Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Chittagong

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Chittagong and back are: Kolkata, Chennai. The cheapest flight to Chittagong found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 8 695, on the route Kolkata - Chittagong. Planes fly to Chittagong from 2 cities.

Kolkata from ₹ 8 695Chennai from ₹ 10 250
You can fly to Chittagong from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Chittagong departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Chittagong on the route India - Chittagong (Kolkata - Chittagong), and costs from ₹ 8 695

India from ₹ 8 695
2 airlines fly to Chittagong

You can reach Chittagong with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Regent Airways, Biman Bangladesh Airlines. The fastest flight to Chittagong is operated by (BS 202) on the route Kolkata - Chittagong. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport and Shah Amanat in an average of 01:05 minutes.

  • Regent Airways
  • Biman Bangladesh Airlines
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Chittagong

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Chittagong. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • ATR 72
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to Chittagong

    When buying tickets to Chittagong, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Chittagong
    Chittagong city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.