The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Chiang Mai. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Chiang Mai. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Thailand.

Cheap flights to Chiang Mai

Below you will find tickets for flights to Chiang Mai, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Chiang Mai XW 305 NokScoot Boeing 777-200
20:00 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Mumbai - Chiang Mai 6E 2036 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:05 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Bengaluru - Chiang Mai UK 820 Vistara Airbus A320
12:25 Kempegowda
in a way 13 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Islamabad - Chiang Mai PK 894 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:15 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 15 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
13:00 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Lahore - Chiang Mai PK 263 Pakistan International Airlines Airbus A320
16:05 Allama Iqbal
in a way 17 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:25 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Kolkata - Chiang Mai WE 348 Thai Smile Airbus A320
11:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
23:55 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Karachi - Chiang Mai WY 5558 Oman Air Airbus A330
19:15 Jinnah
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:10 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Guwahati - Chiang Mai 6E 2193 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:40 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 14 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Imphal - Chiang Mai AI 890 Air India Airbus A320
09:30 Imphal Municipal Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Chiang Mai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Chiang Mai depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Chiang Mai or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Chiang Mai

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Chiang Mai airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Chiang Mai, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Chiang Mai - Delhi FD 3440 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
11:45 Chiang Mai
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
18:45 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Mumbai PG 216 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
03:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 13 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
16:20 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Bengaluru PG 216 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
03:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 11 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
15:05 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Islamabad PG 228 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
07:35 Chiang Mai
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Lahore PG 228 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
07:35 Chiang Mai
in a way 21 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:00 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Kolkata PG 216 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
03:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
10:00 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Karachi VZ 2107 Thai Vietjet Air Airbus A320
14:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 15 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Guwahati PG 216 Bangkok Airways Airbus A320
03:10 Chiang Mai
in a way 13 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chiang Mai - Imphal FD 3430 Thai AirAsia Airbus A320
16:15 Chiang Mai
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
07:45 Imphal Municipal Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Chiang Mai

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Chiang Mai and back are: . The cheapest flight to Chiang Mai found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Chiang Mai from cities.

You can fly to Chiang Mai from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Chiang Mai departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Chiang Mai on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Chiang Mai

You can reach Chiang Mai with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Chiang Mai is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Chiang Mai

There are models of aircraft that fly to Chiang Mai. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Chiang Mai

When buying tickets to Chiang Mai, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Chiang Mai
Chiang Mai city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.