The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Chandigarh. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Chandigarh. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Chandigarh

Below you will find tickets for flights to Chandigarh, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Chandigarh AI 443 Air India Airbus A321
03:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
04:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 1 791
25 November 2021
Goa - Chandigarh G8 381 Go! Airbus A320
04:10 Dabolim Airport
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
08:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 418
24 November 2021
Amritsar - Chandigarh 6E 152 IndiGo Airbus A321
10:15 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 4 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Mumbai - Chandigarh G8 381 Go! Airbus A320
06:10 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
08:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 330
09 November 2021
Bengaluru - Chandigarh 6E 592 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:40 Kempegowda
in a way 2 hours 50 min Direct
12:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 065
13 November 2021
Kochi - Chandigarh 6E 6345 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:00 Cochin
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 928
11 April 2022
Hyderabad - Chandigarh 6E 269 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 2 hours 20 min Direct
11:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 245
15 April 2022
Thiruvananthapuram - Chandigarh 6E 6052 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:25 Trivandrum
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:20 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 14 394
25 October 2021
Chennai - Chandigarh 6E 269 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
11:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 602
06 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Chandigarh G8 911 Go! Airbus A320
07:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 2 hours 5 min Direct
09:40 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 219
09 November 2021
Kolkata - Chandigarh 6E 372 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
04:40 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 345
02 February 2022
Pune - Chandigarh 9W 440 Jet Airways Boeing 737-800
09:10 Pune Airport
in a way 2 hours 15 min Direct
11:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 677
06 November 2021
Coimbatore - Chandigarh AI 548 Air India Airbus A321
06:30 Coimbatore
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 075
08 April 2022
Jaipur - Chandigarh SG 2948 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
01:30 Jaipur Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Mangalore - Chandigarh 6E 6284 IndiGo Airbus A321
06:10 Mangalore Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Varanasi - Chandigarh AI 405 Air India Airbus A319
06:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 5 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Port Blair - Chandigarh 6E 802 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:45 Port Blair Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Bhopal - Chandigarh AI 482 Air India Airbus A319
05:55 Raja Bhoj Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 400
25 November 2021
Srinagar - Chandigarh G8 913 Go! Airbus A320
11:55 Srinagar
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
13:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 116
10 November 2021
Gaya - Chandigarh 6E 637 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:55
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Bhubaneswar - Chandigarh 6E 2256 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:10 Biju Patnaik
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Madurai - Chandigarh SG 8129 SpiceJet Boeing 737
05:00 Madurai Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
11:40 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 168
08 April 2022
Bagdogra - Chandigarh UK 726 Vistara Airbus A320
08:55 Bagdogra Airport
in a way 5 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 193
16 November 2021
Kozhikode - Chandigarh 6E 7401 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:40 Calicut
in a way 7 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 200
08 April 2022
Patna - Chandigarh 6E 6232 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:30 Jay Prakash Narayan
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
13:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 860
18 November 2021
Dharamsala - Chandigarh 9I 713 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:45 Gaggal Airport
in a way 1 hours 5 min Direct
10:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 2 151
04 November 2021
Indore - Chandigarh G8 2604 Go! Airbus A320
05:40 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Vishakhapatnam - Chandigarh 6E 2726 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:30 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 6 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 9 100
25 October 2021
Dehra Dun - Chandigarh UK 618 Vistara Airbus A320
10:10 Dehra Dun Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Surat Gujarat - Chandigarh 6E 5035 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:45 Surat Gujarat Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 164
15 April 2022
Ranchi - Chandigarh UK 752 Vistara Airbus A320
04:25 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 6 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Tirupati - Chandigarh 2T 108 ATR 72
06:10 Tirupati Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Vadodara - Chandigarh 6E 6367 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:45 Vadodara Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Gorakhpur - Chandigarh 6E 138 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:00 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 395
08 November 2021
Kanpur - Chandigarh SG 2746 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
07:50 Kanpur Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Jamnagar - Chandigarh AI 648 Air India Airbus A319
03:30 Govardhanpur Airport
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 11 021
01 November 2021
Leh - Chandigarh AI 457 Air India Airbus A319
06:25 Leh Airport
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
07:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 431
10 April 2022
Udaipur - Chandigarh 6E 2154 IndiGo Airbus A320
04:10 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 4 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Vijayawada - Chandigarh AI 460 Air India Airbus A321
04:40 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Guwahati - Chandigarh I5 798 AirAsia India Airbus A320
03:25 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 142
28 November 2021
Hubli - Chandigarh 6E 7133 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
05:40 Hubli Airport
in a way 7 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Lucknow - Chandigarh G8 805 Go! Airbus A320
08:35 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 1 hours 30 min Direct
10:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 328
25 October 2021
Nagpur - Chandigarh 6E 2039 IndiGo Airbus A320
03:40 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 385
22 October 2021
Raipur - Chandigarh UK 794 Vistara Airbus A320
03:25 Swami Vivekananda Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
09:15 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Allahabad - Chandigarh 9I 604 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:30 Bamrauli Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Aurangabad - Chandigarh 6E 2055 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:00 Chikkalthana Airport
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Dibrugarh - Chandigarh 6E 2402 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:30 Dibrugarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 12 356
19 October 2021
New York - Chandigarh BA 178 British Airways Boeing 747-400
13:05 John F. Kennedy
in a way 19 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
08:20 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Los Angeles - Chandigarh WN 1758 Southwest Airlines Boeing 737-700
14:05 Los Angeles
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
12:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
San Francisco - Chandigarh AI 174 Air India Boeing 777-200LR
17:30 San Francisco
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
12:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Phuket - Chandigarh G8 74 Go! Airbus A320
01:05 Phuket
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Denpasar - Chandigarh GA 409 Garuda Indonesia Airbus A330-300
04:55 Ngurah Rai
in a way 0 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
05:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
London - Chandigarh AI 112 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
21:30 Heathrow
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
08:20 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 31 140
03 November 2021
Colombo - Chandigarh UK 132 Vistara Airbus A320
02:30 Bandaranaike
in a way 10 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
13:05 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Abu Dhabi - Chandigarh EY 206 Etihad Airways Boeing 787-900
16:55 Abu Dhabi
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
05:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 10 683
16 November 2021
Toronto - Chandigarh AI 188 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
16:55 Pearson
in a way 18 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Kuala Lumpur - Chandigarh MH 180 Malaysia Airlines Airbus A330-300
13:40 Kuala Lumpur
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Dubai - Chandigarh IX 188 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
08:30 Sharjah
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
11:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 11 048
25 October 2021
Singapore - Chandigarh SQ 956 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
01:30 Changi
in a way 3 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Rome - Chandigarh EK 98 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:15 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
08:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Doha - Chandigarh QR 556 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
17:40 Hamad
in a way 8 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Sydney - Chandigarh VA 5435 Boeing 777-300ER
10:35 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
in a way 0 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Moscow - Chandigarh SU 232 Aeroflot Airbus A330-300
16:50 Sheremetyevo
in a way 9 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
02:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 17 291
05 November 2021
Vancouver - Chandigarh AI 186 Air India Boeing 777-300ER
18:00 Vancouver
in a way 19 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Jakarta - Chandigarh EK 357 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
10:40 Soekarno-Hatta
in a way 19 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Mauritius - Chandigarh UU 109 Air Austral Boeing 777-300ER
13:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
in a way 22 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Kathmandu - Chandigarh UK 156 Vistara Airbus A320
11:30 Tribhuvan
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Auckland - Chandigarh SQ 286 Singapore Airlines Airbus A350-900
02:15 Auckland Airport
in a way 8 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
11:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Paris - Chandigarh AI 142 Air India Boeing 787-800
19:25 Charles de Gaulle Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
08:10 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 39 798
24 October 2021
Sharjah - Chandigarh G9 463 Air Arabia Airbus A320
17:40 Sharjah
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 430
24 October 2021
Bangkok - Chandigarh AI 333 Air India Boeing 787-800
01:50 Don Mueang
in a way 7 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Melbourne - Chandigarh JQ 500 Jetstar Airbus A320
19:10 Avalon Airport
in a way 21 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
16:50 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Genoa - Chandigarh AZ 1386 Alitalia Airbus A319
14:10 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
in a way 11 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Bahrain - Chandigarh GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Muscat - Chandigarh WY 241 Oman Air Boeing 787-900
00:20 Muscat
in a way 6 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 19 213
19 December 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Chandigarh depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Chandigarh or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Chandigarh

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Chandigarh airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Chandigarh, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Chandigarh - Delhi AI 444 Air India Airbus A321
04:35 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
05:30 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 1 544
01 April 2022
Chandigarh - Goa G8 913 Go! Airbus A320
13:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
17:30 Dabolim Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 100
01 April 2022
Chandigarh - Amritsar 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
from ₹ 3 240
06 December 2021
Chandigarh - Mumbai G8 382 Go! Airbus A320
09:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
11:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 3 756
19 November 2021
Chandigarh - Bengaluru G8 805 Go! Airbus A320
10:35 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 2 hours 55 min Direct
13:30 Kempegowda
Flights
from ₹ 3 140
30 November 2021
Chandigarh - Kochi G8 811 Go! Airbus A320
07:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Hyderabad 6E 274 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 2 hours 30 min Direct
14:50 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 6 971
29 October 2021
Chandigarh - Thiruvananthapuram 6E 463 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:05 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 45 min Direct
18:50 Trivandrum
Flights
from ₹ 6 952
08 January 2022
Chandigarh - Chennai 6E 274 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 25 min Direct
16:55 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 889
26 December 2021
Chandigarh - Ahmedabad G8 913 Go! Airbus A320
13:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 1 hours 45 min Direct
15:15 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 532
08 November 2021
Chandigarh - Kolkata 6E 376 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
11:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
from ₹ 8 255
29 October 2021
Chandigarh - Pune AI 813 Air India Airbus A321
06:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 2 hours 25 min Direct
09:10 Pune Airport
Flights
from ₹ 6 961
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Coimbatore 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:05 Coimbatore
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Jaipur 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:15 Jaipur Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 823
13 November 2021
Chandigarh - Mangalore G8 562 Go! Airbus A320
08:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Mangalore Airport
Flights
from ₹ 9 847
28 October 2021
Chandigarh - Varanasi UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
09:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Port Blair 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:05 Port Blair Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Bhopal 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:50 Raja Bhoj Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Srinagar 6E 372 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
06:30 Srinagar
Flights
from ₹ 3 969
04 December 2021
Chandigarh - Gaya 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:15
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Bhubaneswar UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
09:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
15:45 Biju Patnaik
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Madurai G8 104 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
07:40 Madurai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 813
23 December 2021
Chandigarh - Bagdogra 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
09:40 Bagdogra Airport
Flights
from ₹ 5 703
13 November 2021
Chandigarh - Kozhikode G8 104 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Calicut
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Patna 6E 6133 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 3 hours 50 min Direct
09:45 Jay Prakash Narayan
Flights
from ₹ 3 562
02 December 2021
Chandigarh - Dharamsala 9I 714 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
11:35 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
12:30 Gaggal Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Indore 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Devi Ahilya Bai Holkar Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Vishakhapatnam 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Dehra Dun G8 104 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Dehra Dun Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Surat Gujarat 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
14:25 Surat Gujarat Airport
Flights
from ₹ 7 035
13 November 2021
Chandigarh - Ranchi 6E 2152 IndiGo Airbus A321
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:10 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Tirupati 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Tirupati Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Vadodara G8 104 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
06:45 Vadodara Airport
Flights
from ₹ 4 412
07 December 2021
Chandigarh - Gorakhpur 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
10:05 Gorakhpur Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Kanpur 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
07:25 Kanpur Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Leh AI 3416 Air India Airbus A321
08:25 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 0 hours 40 min Direct
09:05 Leh Airport
Flights
from ₹ 3 987
18 December 2021
Chandigarh - Udaipur G8 912 Go! Airbus A320
08:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
14:45 Maharana Pratap Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Vijayawada G8 811 Go! Airbus A320
07:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
15:05 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Guwahati 6E 755 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
14:05 Lokpriya Gopinath Bordoloi
Flights
from ₹ 4 721
05 November 2021
Chandigarh - Hubli 6E 615 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 12 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:25 Hubli Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Lucknow 9W 3523 Jet Airways ATR 72
15:05 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 1 hours 55 min Direct
17:00 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
from ₹ 3 096
23 November 2021
Chandigarh - Nagpur 6E 2409 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:45 Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar
Flights
from ₹ 4 501
09 December 2021
Chandigarh - Raipur UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
09:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
15:15 Swami Vivekananda Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Allahabad G8 104 Go! Airbus A320
00:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
06:00 Bamrauli Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Aurangabad 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 5 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:10 Chikkalthana Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Dibrugarh 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
09:00 Dibrugarh Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - New York G8 138 Go! Airbus A320
15:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 18 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
09:35 Newark Liberty
Flights
from ₹ 45 507
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Los Angeles UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
09:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 22 hours 4 min 2 Stopovers
07:59 Ontario
Flights
from ₹ 46 200
24 October 2021
Chandigarh - San Francisco UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
09:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
04:30 San Francisco
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Phuket 9I 818 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
14:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 12 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
02:10 Phuket
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Denpasar 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 22 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
00:50 Ngurah Rai
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - London AI 444 Air India Airbus A321
01:35 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 13 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
15:20 Heathrow
Flights
from ₹ 35 965
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Colombo 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 15 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
17:00 Bandaranaike
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Abu Dhabi 6E 2409 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
19:45 Abu Dhabi
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Toronto 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Pearson
Flights
from ₹ 63 444
20 October 2021
Chandigarh - Kuala Lumpur 6E 549 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
22:50 Kuala Lumpur
Flights
from ₹ 23 875
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Dubai IX 187 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
12:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
16:10 Sharjah
Flights
from ₹ 21 592
31 October 2021
Chandigarh - Singapore 9I 818 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
14:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 10 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
00:15 Changi
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Rome 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 19 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Leonardo da Vinci-Fiumicino Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Doha UK 707 Vistara Airbus A320
10:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
18:55 Hamad
Flights
from ₹ 12 887
16 December 2021
Chandigarh - Sydney 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
20:25 Sydney (Kingsford Smith) Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Moscow G8 138 Go! Airbus A320
15:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 14 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Sheremetyevo
Flights
from ₹ 40 318
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Vancouver 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 18 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
23:15 Vancouver
Flights
from ₹ 63 436
21 October 2021
Chandigarh - Jakarta 6E 236 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 17 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
19:40 Soekarno-Hatta
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Mauritius 6E 6133 IndiGo Airbus A320
02:55 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 5 min 2 Stopovers
12:00 Sir Seewoosagur Ramgoolam
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Kathmandu 9I 862 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
04:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
10:30 Tribhuvan
Flights
from ₹ 11 615
01 November 2021
Chandigarh - Auckland 6E 615 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:10 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
23:10 Auckland Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Paris 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 16 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
08:05 Charles de Gaulle Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Sharjah 9I 832 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
15:45 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:20 Sharjah
Flights
from ₹ 17 406
10 December 2021
Chandigarh - Bangkok AI 464 Air India Airbus A319
07:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 7 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
14:40 Don Mueang
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Melbourne 9I 818 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
14:00 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 20 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
10:30 Avalon Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Genoa UK 652 Vistara Airbus A320
13:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 0 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
14:10 Genoa Cristoforo Colombo Airport
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Bahrain 6E 2409 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
21:01 Bahrain
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Muscat AI 464 Air India Airbus A319
07:20 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:35 Muscat
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Chandigarh - Dar Es Salaam UK 652 Vistara Airbus A320
13:50 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 16 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
06:20 Julius Nyerere
Flights
Find
25 October 2021
Airports in 16 cities offer direct flights to Chandigarh

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Chandigarh and back are: Delhi, Mumbai, Bengaluru, Srinagar, Pune. The cheapest flight to Chandigarh found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 1 377, on the route Delhi - Chandigarh. Planes fly to Chandigarh from 16 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 1 377Mumbai from ₹ 2 776Bengaluru from ₹ 5 455Srinagar from ₹ 2 539Pune from ₹ 7 217
Hyderabad from ₹ 5 101Chennai from ₹ 5 538Dubai from ₹ 9 657Kolkata from ₹ 4 767Ahmedabad from ₹ 2 564
LehLucknow from ₹ 3 314Patna from ₹ 4 222Goa from ₹ 5 609Kulu
You can fly to Chandigarh from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Chandigarh departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, United Arab Emirates. The cheapest flight to Chandigarh on the route India - Chandigarh (Delhi - Chandigarh), and costs from ₹ 1 377

India from ₹ 1 377United Arab Emirates from ₹ 9 657
8 airlines fly to Chandigarh

You can reach Chandigarh with the help of one of 8 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: IndiGo, Go!, Air India, Alliance Air, Vistara. The fastest flight to Chandigarh is operated by Air India (AI 457) on the route Leh - Chandigarh. The airline's Airbus A319 travels the distance between Leh Airport and Chandigarh Airport in an average of 00:40 minutes.

  • IndiGo
  • Go!
  • Air India
  • Alliance Air
  • Vistara
  • AirAsia India
  • Jet Airways
  • Air India Express
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Chandigarh

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Chandigarh. The flights are operated by 8 airlines.

  • Airbus A320
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Boeing 737-800
  • Airbus A319
  • Airbus A321
  • Fly to Chandigarh

    When buying tickets to Chandigarh, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Chandigarh
    Chandigarh city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.