The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Balikpapan. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Balikpapan. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Indonesia.

Cheap flights to Balikpapan

Below you will find tickets for flights to Balikpapan, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Balikpapan UK 115 Vistara Airbus A320
18:15 Indira Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Goa - Balikpapan 6E 369 IndiGo Airbus A321
14:50 Dabolim Airport
in a way 18 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
09:45 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Amritsar - Balikpapan 6E 6845 IndiGo Airbus A320
05:40 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 0 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Mumbai - Balikpapan UK 105 Vistara Airbus A320
18:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
09:45 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bengaluru - Balikpapan 6E 6004 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:50 Kempegowda
in a way 16 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kochi - Balikpapan 6E 536 IndiGo Airbus A320
07:50 Cochin
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hyderabad - Balikpapan 6E 6238 IndiGo Airbus A320
12:30 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 17 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Islamabad - Balikpapan PK 894 Pakistan International Airlines Boeing 777-200
21:15 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
15:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Lahore - Balikpapan QR 629 Qatar Airways Boeing 787-800
06:55 Allama Iqbal
in a way 22 hours 10 min 2 Stopovers
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chennai - Balikpapan ID 6019 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
17:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Ahmedabad - Balikpapan 6E 554 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:35 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 23 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
01:15 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kolkata - Balikpapan AI 765 Air India Airbus A320
10:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
06:25 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Pune - Balikpapan I5 1427 AirAsia India Airbus A320
14:15 Pune Airport
in a way 1 hours 35 min 3 Stopovers
15:50 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Karachi - Balikpapan QR 611 Qatar Airways Airbus A350-900
05:40 Jinnah
in a way 23 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
from ₹ 40 398
01 December 2021
Jaipur - Balikpapan 6E 129 IndiGo Airbus A320
00:30 Jaipur Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
01:15 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Lucknow - Balikpapan 6E 769 IndiGo Airbus A320
01:25 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 23 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
01:15 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Balikpapan depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Balikpapan or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Balikpapan

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Balikpapan airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Balikpapan, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Balikpapan - Delhi GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 22 hours 15 min 2 Stopovers
03:20 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Goa JT 941 Lion Air Boeing 737-900
10:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 23 hours 55 min 3 Stopovers
10:00 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Amritsar GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 0 hours 50 min 3 Stopovers
05:55 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Mumbai GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 19 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
00:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Bengaluru JT 941 Lion Air Boeing 737-900
10:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 19 hours 40 min 2 Stopovers
05:45 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Kochi JT 941 Lion Air Boeing 737-900
10:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 0 hours 5 min 3 Stopovers
10:10 Cochin
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Hyderabad ID 6259 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
04:00 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 20 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
00:50 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Islamabad GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 21 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Lahore GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:40 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Chennai ID 6259 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
04:00 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
16:35 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Ahmedabad ID 6259 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
04:00 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 22 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
02:45 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Kolkata GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 23 hours 40 min 3 Stopovers
04:45 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Pune ID 6259 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
04:00 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 22 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
02:35 Pune Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Karachi GA 567 Garuda Indonesia Boeing 737-800
05:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
01:50 Jinnah
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Jaipur ID 6259 Batik Air Boeing 737-900
04:00 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 23 hours 0 min 2 Stopovers
03:00 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Balikpapan - Lucknow JT 941 Lion Air Boeing 737-900
10:05 Sultan Aji Muhamad Sulaiman Airport
in a way 0 hours 45 min 3 Stopovers
10:50 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Balikpapan

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Balikpapan and back are: . The cheapest flight to Balikpapan found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Balikpapan from cities.

You can fly to Balikpapan from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Balikpapan departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Balikpapan on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Balikpapan

You can reach Balikpapan with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Balikpapan is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Balikpapan

There are models of aircraft that fly to Balikpapan. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Balikpapan

When buying tickets to Balikpapan, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Balikpapan
Balikpapan city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.