The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Bahrain. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Bahrain. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Bahrain.

Cheap flights to Bahrain

Below you will find tickets for flights to Bahrain, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Bahrain GF 131 Gulf Air Airbus A321
02:25 Indira Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
06:25 Bahrain
Flights
₹14 149
24 March 2024
Goa - Bahrain G9 493 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 6 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Bahrain
Flights
₹15 781
29 March 2024
Amritsar - Bahrain IX 191 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
09:40 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Bahrain
Flights
₹17 754
10 March 2024
Mumbai - Bahrain GF 57 Gulf Air Airbus A321
04:15 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
07:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹13 073
22 March 2024
Bengaluru - Bahrain GF 283 Gulf Air Airbus A320
01:55 Kempegowda
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
06:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹10 963
12 March 2024
Kochi - Bahrain GF 271 Gulf Air Airbus A321
02:05 Cochin
in a way 4 hours 30 min Direct
06:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹11 266
29 March 2024
Hyderabad - Bahrain GF 275 Gulf Air Airbus A320
03:20 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 4 hours 15 min Direct
07:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹12 027
27 February 2024
Thiruvananthapuram - Bahrain GF 61 Gulf Air Airbus A320
08:15 Trivandrum
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
12:50 Bahrain
Flights
₹19 617
24 May 2024
Islamabad - Bahrain GF 771 Gulf Air Airbus A330
05:05 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
08:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹22 156
01 April 2024
Lahore - Bahrain GF 765 Gulf Air Airbus A330
05:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 3 hours 35 min Direct
08:50 Bahrain
Flights
₹19 713
28 March 2024
Chennai - Bahrain GF 69 Gulf Air Airbus A321
03:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
08:10 Bahrain
Flights
₹11 746
21 February 2024
Sialkot - Bahrain GF 773 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
04:45 Sialkot Airport
in a way 4 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹23 246
15 March 2024
Ahmedabad - Bahrain G9 480 Air Arabia Airbus A320
23:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Bahrain
Flights
₹17 049
12 March 2024
Kolkata - Bahrain EK 571 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
03:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:25 Bahrain
Flights
₹11 979
01 March 2024
Pune - Bahrain G8 174 Go! Airbus A320
12:10 Pune Airport
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 671
26 March 2024
Karachi - Bahrain GF 751 Gulf Air Airbus A321
04:35 Jinnah
in a way 2 hours 35 min Direct
07:10 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 520
06 March 2024
Coimbatore - Bahrain SG 502 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:10 Coimbatore
in a way 12 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
01:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 834
16 March 2024
Jaipur - Bahrain 6E 218 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:20 Jaipur Airport
in a way 12 hours 39 min 2 Stopovers
20:59 Bahrain
Flights
₹21 669
09 March 2024
Mangalore - Bahrain 6E 2176 IndiGo Airbus A320
06:40 Mangalore Airport
in a way 15 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹17 933
12 March 2024
Varanasi - Bahrain SG 296 SpiceJet Boeing 737
11:45 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 9 hours 16 min 1 Stopover
21:01 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 099
13 March 2024
Chandigarh - Bahrain 6E 2409 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:30 Chandigarh Airport
in a way 9 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
21:01 Bahrain
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Faisalabad - Bahrain GF 791 Gulf Air Airbus A320
04:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
08:20 Bahrain
Flights
₹26 217
24 February 2024
Bhubaneswar - Bahrain 6E 5019 IndiGo Airbus A320
10:55 Biju Patnaik
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
20:55 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 681
13 March 2024
Madurai - Bahrain SG 23 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:35 Madurai Airport
in a way 7 hours 24 min 1 Stopover
20:59 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 116
08 March 2024
Kozhikode - Bahrain GF 261 Gulf Air Airbus A320
03:00 Calicut
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
07:20 Bahrain
Flights
₹12 560
12 March 2024
Vishakhapatnam - Bahrain 6E 238 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:05 Vishakhapatnam Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 2 Stopovers
01:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹17 933
08 March 2024
Multan - Bahrain GF 789 Gulf Air Airbus A321
04:55 Multan Airport
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
08:25 Bahrain
Flights
₹21 171
30 March 2024
Peshawar - Bahrain GF 785 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
05:00 Bacha Khan
in a way 3 hours 45 min Direct
08:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹21 171
04 April 2024
Ranchi - Bahrain G8 238 Go! Airbus A320
09:40 Birsa Munda Airport
in a way 12 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:45 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 930
13 March 2024
Gorakhpur - Bahrain 9I 810 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
10:30 Gorakhpur Airport
in a way 10 hours 31 min 1 Stopover
21:01 Bahrain
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Tiruchirappalli - Bahrain 6E 7151 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
16:45 Tiruchirapalli
in a way 12 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
05:40 Bahrain
Flights
₹29 532
29 March 2024
Vijayawada - Bahrain 6E 7135 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
13:00 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 12 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
01:35 Bahrain
Flights
₹18 763
05 March 2024
Lucknow - Bahrain IX 193 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
08:45 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 7 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Bahrain
Flights
₹15 135
27 February 2024
Kannur - Bahrain G8 55 Go! Airbus A320
14:45
in a way 9 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
00:10 Bahrain
Flights
Find
27 February 2024

The price of a ticket for a flight to Bahrain depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Bahrain or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Bahrain

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Bahrain airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Bahrain, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Bahrain - Delhi AI 940 Air India Airbus A319
23:00 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
02:30 Indira Gandhi
Flights
₹6 076
30 March 2024
Bahrain - Goa WY 652 Oman Air Embraer EMB 175
07:20 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:40 Dabolim Airport
Flights
₹11 705
29 March 2024
Bahrain - Amritsar GF 130 Gulf Air Airbus A321
19:30 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Sri Guru Ram Dass Jee
Flights
₹14 344
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Mumbai GF 64 Gulf Air Airbus A321
10:45 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
14:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
₹7 741
04 April 2024
Bahrain - Bengaluru GF 280 Gulf Air Airbus A320
14:15 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
18:35 Kempegowda
Flights
₹10 515
12 March 2024
Bahrain - Kochi GF 270 Gulf Air Airbus A321
20:40 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
01:15 Cochin
Flights
₹9 347
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Hyderabad GF 276 Gulf Air Airbus A320
14:25 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 10 min Direct
18:35 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
₹9 900
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Thiruvananthapuram GF 60 Gulf Air Airbus A320
02:30 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 35 min Direct
07:05 Trivandrum
Flights
₹10 033
29 March 2024
Bahrain - Islamabad GF 770 Gulf Air Airbus A330
00:40 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 25 min Direct
04:05 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
₹10 148
13 March 2024
Bahrain - Lahore GF 764 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
00:55 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 20 min Direct
04:15 Allama Iqbal
Flights
₹10 647
11 March 2024
Bahrain - Chennai GF 52 Gulf Air Airbus A321
13:40 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 40 min Direct
18:20 Chennai Airport
Flights
₹10 595
21 February 2024
Bahrain - Sialkot GF 768 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:25 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 40 min Direct
15:05 Sialkot Airport
Flights
₹13 782
21 February 2024
Bahrain - Ahmedabad GF 508 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:50 Bahrain
in a way 5 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
18:35 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
₹14 753
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Kolkata AI 1988 Air India Airbus A321
08:15 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
₹12 462
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Karachi GF 752 Gulf Air Airbus A321
00:55 Bahrain
in a way 2 hours 40 min Direct
03:35 Jinnah
Flights
₹9 064
05 March 2024
Bahrain - Coimbatore GF 508 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:50 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
22:00 Coimbatore
Flights
₹14 529
23 February 2024
Bahrain - Jaipur GF 508 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:50 Bahrain
in a way 9 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
21:55 Jaipur Airport
Flights
₹19 261
02 March 2024
Bahrain - Mangalore GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 18 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Mangalore Airport
Flights
₹14 114
25 February 2024
Bahrain - Varanasi AI 1988 Air India Airbus A321
08:15 Bahrain
in a way 22 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
06:40 Lal Bahadur Shastri
Flights
₹14 529
24 February 2024
Bahrain - Chandigarh GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 16 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Chandigarh Airport
Flights
₹17 226
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Faisalabad GF 790 Gulf Air Airbus A320
00:55 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
04:10 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
₹18 008
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Bhubaneswar GF 130 Gulf Air Airbus A321
19:30 Bahrain
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
03:10 Biju Patnaik
Flights
₹16 220
23 February 2024
Bahrain - Madurai GF 502 Gulf Air Airbus A321
04:15 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
11:10 Madurai Airport
Flights
₹25 903
17 May 2024
Bahrain - Kozhikode IX 474 Air India Express Boeing 737-800
13:20 Bahrain
in a way 4 hours 20 min Direct
17:40 Calicut
Flights
₹11 599
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Vishakhapatnam AI 1988 Air India Airbus A321
08:15 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
16:30 Vishakhapatnam Airport
Flights
₹14 370
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Multan GF 788 Gulf Air Airbus A321
00:40 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
03:55 Multan Airport
Flights
₹16 522
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Peshawar GF 784 Gulf Air Boeing 787-900
00:35 Bahrain
in a way 3 hours 15 min Direct
03:50 Bacha Khan
Flights
₹18 265
24 April 2024
Bahrain - Ranchi GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
01:55 Birsa Munda Airport
Flights
₹15 983
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Gorakhpur AI 1988 Air India Airbus A321
08:15 Bahrain
in a way 0 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
08:50 Gorakhpur Airport
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Tiruchirappalli AI 1988 Air India Airbus A321
08:15 Bahrain
in a way 19 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Tiruchirapalli
Flights
₹26 402
25 March 2024
Bahrain - Vijayawada GF 2130 Gulf Air Airbus A320 NEO
11:20 Bahrain
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
02:50 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
₹14 529
27 February 2024
Bahrain - Lucknow GF 130 Gulf Air Airbus A321
19:30 Bahrain
in a way 6 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Chaudhary Charan Singh
Flights
₹12 049
21 February 2024
Bahrain - Kannur GF 508 Gulf Air Airbus A320
12:50 Bahrain
in a way 8 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
21:45
Flights
Find
27 February 2024
Not found promotions and sales.
Airports in 15 cities offer direct flights to Bahrain

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Bahrain and back are: Kozhikode, Kochi, Delhi, Mumbai, Thiruvananthapuram. The cheapest flight to Bahrain found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 13 808, on the route Delhi - Bahrain. Planes fly to Bahrain from 15 cities.

Kozhikode from ₹ 19 261Kochi from ₹ 16 944Delhi from ₹ 13 808Mumbai from ₹ 16 875Thiruvananthapuram from ₹ 16 099
Karachi from ₹ 16 979Chennai from ₹ 17 010Lahore from ₹ 18 170Hyderabad from ₹ 17 810Islamabad from ₹ 18 570
Sialkot from ₹ 18 354Bengaluru from ₹ 14 957Faisalabad from ₹ 39 632Peshawar from ₹ 15 164Multan from ₹ 20 931
You can fly to Bahrain from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Bahrain departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan. The cheapest flight to Bahrain on the route India - Bahrain (Delhi - Bahrain), and costs from ₹ 13 808

India from ₹ 13 808Pakistan from ₹ 15 164
4 airlines fly to Bahrain

You can reach Bahrain with the help of one of 4 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Gulf Air, Air India Express, Air India, Jet Airways. The fastest flight to Bahrain is operated by Gulf Air (GF 751) on the route Karachi - Bahrain. The airline's Airbus A321 travels the distance between Jinnah and Bahrain in an average of 02:35 minutes.

  • Gulf Air
  • Air India Express
  • Air India
  • Jet Airways
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Bahrain

    There are 5 models of aircraft that fly to Bahrain. The flights are operated by 4 airlines.

  • Airbus A321
  • Airbus A320
  • Airbus A330
  • Airbus A320 NEO
  • Boeing 787-900
  • Fly to Bahrain

    When buying tickets to Bahrain, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Bahrain
    Bahrain city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2024. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.