The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Baghdad. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Baghdad. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Iraq.

Cheap flights to Baghdad

Below you will find tickets for flights to Baghdad, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Baghdad IA 444 Boeing 737-800
01:30 Indira Gandhi
in a way 6 hours 0 min Direct
07:30 Baghdad
Goa - Baghdad 6E 2253 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:15 Dabolim Airport
in a way 11 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Mumbai - Baghdad AI 983 Air India Airbus A321
03:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 10 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Bengaluru - Baghdad I5 996 AirAsia India Airbus A320
17:00 Kempegowda
in a way 11 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 30 419
01 February 2022
Kochi - Baghdad AI 466 Air India Airbus A321
16:35 Cochin
in a way 11 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Hyderabad - Baghdad AI 1126 Air India Boeing 787-800
17:25 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 11 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Islamabad - Baghdad TK 711 Turkish Airlines Airbus A330-200
01:35 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
15:00 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 27 767
09 February 2022
Lahore - Baghdad PA 416 airblue Airbus A320
03:45 Allama Iqbal
in a way 9 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 27 388
17 February 2022
Chennai - Baghdad AI 554 Air India Airbus A321
16:00 Chennai Airport
in a way 12 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 48 912
25 February 2022
Ahmedabad - Baghdad 6E 501 IndiGo Airbus A320
17:45 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 10 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Kolkata - Baghdad 6E 476 IndiGo Airbus A321
16:05 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Karachi - Baghdad IA 410 Boeing 737-800
01:00 Jinnah
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
04:30 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 20 098
30 March 2022
Quetta - Baghdad FZ 342 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
05:20 Quetta Airport
in a way 7 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Faisalabad - Baghdad G9 544 Air Arabia Airbus A320
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
in a way 17 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 26 150
01 February 2022
Multan - Baghdad PA 810 airblue Airbus A320
21:40 Multan Airport
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
13:00 Baghdad
Flights
from ₹ 21 035
06 February 2022

The price of a ticket for a flight to Baghdad depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Baghdad or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Baghdad

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Baghdad airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Baghdad, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Baghdad - Delhi IA 445 Boeing 737-800
19:00 Baghdad
in a way 5 hours 0 min Direct
00:00 Indira Gandhi
Flights
from ₹ 16 566
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Goa IA 441 Boeing 737-800
14:30 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
00:40 Dabolim Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Mumbai IA 441 Boeing 737-800
17:30 Baghdad
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
23:00 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 33 199
13 February 2022
Baghdad - Bengaluru IA 445 Boeing 737-800
16:00 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
02:10 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Kochi IA 445 Boeing 737-800
16:00 Baghdad
in a way 11 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:50 Cochin
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Hyderabad IA 445 Boeing 737-800
16:00 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
01:50 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Islamabad IA 123 Boeing 737-800
07:00 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
16:40 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
from ₹ 25 678
09 February 2022
Baghdad - Lahore QR 443 Qatar Airways Airbus A320
19:30 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:00 Allama Iqbal
Flights
from ₹ 27 518
17 February 2022
Baghdad - Chennai IA 123 Boeing 737-800
07:00 Baghdad
in a way 9 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
16:20 Chennai Airport
Flights
from ₹ 22 573
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Ahmedabad IA 449 Boeing 737-800
17:30 Baghdad
in a way 5 hours 30 min Direct
23:00 Ahmedabad Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Kolkata IA 445 Boeing 737-800
16:00 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
02:20 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Karachi IA 409 Boeing 737-800
20:30 Baghdad
in a way 3 hours 30 min Direct
00:00 Jinnah
Flights
from ₹ 27 550
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Quetta IA 223 Boeing 737-800
08:05 Baghdad
in a way 20 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
04:50 Quetta Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Faisalabad IA 123 Boeing 737-800
07:00 Baghdad
in a way 12 hours 55 min 1 Stopover
19:55 Faisalabad Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Baghdad - Multan IA 123 Boeing 737-800
07:00 Baghdad
in a way 10 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
17:50 Multan Airport
Flights
Find
01 February 2022
Airports in 2 cities offer direct flights to Baghdad

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Baghdad and back are: Delhi, Karachi. The cheapest flight to Baghdad found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 18 591, on the route Karachi - Baghdad. Planes fly to Baghdad from 2 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 22 171Karachi from ₹ 18 591
You can fly to Baghdad from 2 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Baghdad departing from 2 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India, Pakistan. The cheapest flight to Baghdad on the route Pakistan - Baghdad (Karachi - Baghdad), and costs from ₹ 18 591

India from ₹ 22 171Pakistan from ₹ 18 591
airlines fly to Baghdad

You can reach Baghdad with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Baghdad is operated by (IA 410) on the route Karachi - Baghdad. The airline's Boeing 737-800 travels the distance between Jinnah and Baghdad in an average of 03:30 minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Baghdad

There are 1 models of aircraft that fly to Baghdad. The flights are operated by airlines.

  • Boeing 737-800
  • Fly to Baghdad

    When buying tickets to Baghdad, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Baghdad
    Baghdad city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2022. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.