The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Agra. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Agra. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to India.

Cheap flights to Agra

Below you will find tickets for flights to Agra, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Agra AI 406 Air India Airbus A319
07:45 Indira Gandhi
in a way 3 hours 5 min Direct
10:50 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 4 253
26 November 2021
Mumbai - Agra 6E 998 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:25 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 6 883
05 November 2021
Bengaluru - Agra 6E 481 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:30 Kempegowda
in a way 14 hours 0 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 4 550
20 November 2021
Kochi - Agra 6E 847 IndiGo Airbus A320
08:55 Cochin
in a way 18 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 7 842
11 April 2022
Hyderabad - Agra 6E 467 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:45 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 15 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chennai - Agra 6E 603 IndiGo Airbus A320
09:40 Chennai Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 7 259
11 November 2021
Ahmedabad - Agra SG 6631 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
15:05 Ahmedabad Airport
in a way 12 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 3 666
28 October 2021
Kolkata - Agra 6E 6314 IndiGo Airbus A320
14:25 Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Airport
in a way 13 hours 5 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 6 794
11 November 2021
Pune - Agra SG 6631 SpiceJet DeHavilland DHC-8
12:55 Pune Airport
in a way 14 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Jaipur - Agra 9I 687 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
07:45 Jaipur Airport
in a way 1 hours 0 min Direct
08:45 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Varanasi - Agra AI 406 Air India Airbus A319
09:40 Lal Bahadur Shastri
in a way 1 hours 10 min Direct
10:50 Kheria
Flights
from ₹ 12 474
02 November 2021
Udaipur - Agra AI 472 Air India Airbus A321
09:40 Maharana Pratap Airport
in a way 17 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Lucknow - Agra 6E 2425 IndiGo Airbus A320
11:10 Chaudhary Charan Singh
in a way 16 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Bangkok - Agra G8 38 Go! Airbus A320
07:10 Don Mueang
in a way 20 hours 20 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Jammu - Agra G8 196 Go! Airbus A320
10:45 Satwari Airport
in a way 16 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
03:30 Kheria
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Agra depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Agra or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Agra

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Agra airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Agra, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Agra - Jaipur 9I 688 Alliance Air ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
09:10 Kheria
in a way 0 hours 55 min Direct
10:05 Jaipur Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in 3 cities offer direct flights to Agra

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Agra and back are: Delhi, Varanasi, Jaipur. The cheapest flight to Agra found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just from ₹ 5 270, on the route Delhi - Agra. Planes fly to Agra from 3 cities.

Delhi from ₹ 5 270VaranasiJaipur
You can fly to Agra from 1 countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Agra departing from 1 countries. The most popular countries of departure are: India. The cheapest flight to Agra on the route India - Agra (Delhi - Agra), and costs from ₹ 5 270

India from ₹ 5 270
2 airlines fly to Agra

You can reach Agra with the help of one of 2 airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: Air India, Alliance Air. The fastest flight to Agra is operated by Alliance Air (9I 687) on the route Jaipur - Agra. The airline's ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT travels the distance between Jaipur Airport and Kheria in an average of 01:00 minutes.

  • Air India
  • Alliance Air
  • Types of airplanes that fly to Agra

    There are 2 models of aircraft that fly to Agra. The flights are operated by 2 airlines.

  • Airbus A319
  • ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
  • Fly to Agra

    When buying tickets to Agra, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

    flights to Agra
    Agra city

    To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

    Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.