The UniTicket.in search engine will compare prices online and help you find the cheapest plane tickets to Accra. We will compare flight offers on airline websites, at online travel agencies and at the booking offices of the airport in Accra. All you need to do is choose the most suitable option of a ticket to Ghana.

Cheap flights to Accra

Below you will find tickets for flights to Accra, found by the users of HolidayPrice.com. The closer the departure date, the higher the cost; the most expensive tickets are for flights departing today and tomorrow.

Delhi - Accra ET 687 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
21:10 Indira Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Kotoka
Flights
from ₹ 25 812
31 January 2022
Mumbai - Accra ET 611 Ethiopian Airlines Boeing 787-900
22:35 Chhatrapati Shivaji
in a way 12 hours 45 min 1 Stopover
11:20 Kotoka
Flights
from ₹ 39 741
15 December 2021
Bengaluru - Accra UK 820 Vistara Airbus A320
12:25 Kempegowda
in a way 22 hours 55 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kochi - Accra G8 1509 Go! Airbus A320
12:50 Cochin
in a way 18 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Hyderabad - Accra AI 951 Air India Airbus A321
17:00 Rajiv Gandhi
in a way 14 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Islamabad - Accra PA 210 airblue Airbus A320
10:00 Benazir Bhutto
in a way 21 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Lahore - Accra PA 412 airblue Airbus A320
18:15 Allama Iqbal
in a way 21 hours 45 min 2 Stopovers
16:00 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Chennai - Accra 6E 2029 IndiGo Airbus A320
13:30 Chennai Airport
in a way 21 hours 50 min 2 Stopovers
11:20 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Karachi - Accra FZ 330 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:10 Jinnah
in a way 20 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Kozhikode - Accra SG 140 SpiceJet Boeing 737
13:55 Calicut
in a way 17 hours 35 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Multan - Accra FZ 340 Flydubai Boeing 737-800
11:20 Multan Airport
in a way 20 hours 10 min 1 Stopover
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Vijayawada - Accra 6E 7209 IndiGo ATR 42/ATR 72 FR/IT
12:05 Vijayawada Airport
in a way 19 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
07:30 Kotoka
Flights
Find
28 October 2021

The price of a ticket for a flight to Accra depends on the class of the flight: economy, comfort or business class; on the presence of baggage or hand luggage; whether it is a one-way or a round-trip flight, a direct flight to Accra or one with a transfer. The HolidayPrice.com search engine takes into account all of these factors, and always offers the best travel option.

Plane tickets from Accra

Below you will find a selection of popular tickets for flights from Accra airports and their prices. To purchase a ticket for a flight departing from Accra, click on the “Buy” button opposite the destination you are interested in, and we will compare the cost.

Accra - Delhi ET 920 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:20 Kotoka
in a way 14 hours 15 min 1 Stopover
02:35 Indira Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Mumbai ET 920 Ethiopian Airlines Airbus A350-900
12:20 Kotoka
in a way 13 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
01:45 Chhatrapati Shivaji
Flights
from ₹ 41 669
28 October 2021
Accra - Bengaluru EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 18 hours 25 min 2 Stopovers
08:30 Kempegowda
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Kochi BA 78 British Airways Airbus A350-1000
22:55 Kotoka
in a way 22 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
21:20 Cochin
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Hyderabad EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 15 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
05:25 Rajiv Gandhi
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Islamabad EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 13 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
03:55 Benazir Bhutto
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Lahore EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 15 hours 40 min 1 Stopover
05:45 Allama Iqbal
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Chennai EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 14 hours 50 min 1 Stopover
04:55 Chennai Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Karachi EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 15 hours 30 min 1 Stopover
05:35 Jinnah
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Kozhikode EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 19 hours 20 min 1 Stopover
09:25 Calicut
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Multan EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 15 hours 25 min 1 Stopover
05:30 Multan Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Accra - Vijayawada EK 788 Emirates Boeing 777-300ER
14:05 Kotoka
in a way 21 hours 35 min 2 Stopovers
11:40 Vijayawada Airport
Flights
Find
28 October 2021
Airports in cities offer direct flights to Accra

Popular cities from which you can fly direct to Accra and back are: . The cheapest flight to Accra found in the last 48 hours by our customers at Uniticket.in is just , on the route . Planes fly to Accra from cities.

You can fly to Accra from countries

You can purchase tickets for direct flights to Accra departing from countries. The most popular countries of departure are: . The cheapest flight to Accra on the route (), and costs

airlines fly to Accra

You can reach Accra with the help of one of airlines. The best air carriers that can help you get to this destination are: . The fastest flight to Accra is operated by () on the route . The airline's travels the distance between and in an average of minutes.

Types of airplanes that fly to Accra

There are models of aircraft that fly to Accra. The flights are operated by airlines.

Fly to Accra

When buying tickets to Accra, go to the UniTicket.in website and compare prices – it’s free and will take 2 minutes of your time. With us you will get the guaranteed lowest price.

flights to Accra
Accra city

To start searching for tickets, Specify dates.

Copyright © 2018-2020. All rights reserved. UniTicket.in is part of HolidayPrice Inc., the European leader in online tourism and related services. Terms of use. Privacy policy. Cookie Policy.